Buy Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bars Dark Chocolate 10 pieces

$200.00

Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Bar was one of the chocolate products sold under the Diamond Shruumz brand. The Dark Chocolate bar was included in the FDA recall of Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars, cones, and gummies. FDA laboratory testing of an individual Dark Chocolate sample detected acetylpsilocin and three kavalactones.

Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bars
Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bars

Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bars Dark Chocolate: FDA Recall, Ingredients, Test Results & Review

 Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bars
Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bars

 

 

Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bars Dark Chocolate Overview

Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bars were part of a product line that included several chocolate flavors, infused cones, and gummies. The Dark Chocolate variant was one of the chocolate bars included in the Diamond Shruumz recall.

The product is now primarily relevant to consumers and researchers looking for information about the Diamond Shruumz brand, its ingredients, FDA investigation, laboratory testing, recall history, and product identification.

The U.S. Food and Drug Administration lists the Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bar (Dark Chocolate) among the recalled products. The FDA identifies the Dark Chocolate bar by UPC 755003858829.

The FDA states that all flavors of Diamond Shruumz-brand products were recalled and should no longer be available for sale. Consumers are advised not to eat, sell, or serve recalled Diamond Shruumz products.

This makes the Dark Chocolate bar different from an ordinary chocolate product currently available on the market. Any current page about Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars should clearly communicate the recall status.

What Is the Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Bar?

The Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Bar was a dark-chocolate flavor within the Diamond Shruumz chocolate-bar range.

Diamond Shruumz marketed multiple chocolate-bar flavors, including Birthday Cake, Cinnamon Bar, Cookie Butter, Cookies & Cream, Dark Chocolate, and Fruity Cereal. The FDA’s recall notice identifies each of these products as part of the recalled Diamond Shruumz chocolate-bar line.

The Dark Chocolate product is therefore best understood as one flavor within the broader Diamond Shruumz chocolate bar category.

Search interest around this product commonly includes terms such as Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate, Diamond Shruumz chocolate, Diamond Shruumz ingredients, Diamond Shruumz FDA, and Diamond Shruumz recall.

Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate FDA Recall

The Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate FDA recall is one of the most important aspects of the product’s history.

On June 27, 2024, Prophet Premium Blends initiated a recall of all flavors of Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars, infused cones, and gummies. The FDA published the recall information and advised consumers not to eat, sell, or serve any flavor of Diamond Shruumz products.

The FDA product list specifically includes:

Product: Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bar — Dark Chocolate
UPC: 755003858829

The recall covered the entire Diamond Shruumz chocolate-bar range rather than being limited to one flavor.

Why Was Diamond Shruumz Recalled?

The recall followed reports of illnesses associated with Diamond Shruumz products.

The FDA and CDC investigated reports involving Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars, cones, and gummies. Reported symptoms included seizures, loss of consciousness, confusion, sleepiness, agitation, abnormal heart rates, blood-pressure changes, nausea, and vomiting.

The FDA’s investigation later included laboratory analysis of Diamond Shruumz products to identify substances present in individual samples.

Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Ingredients

The search term Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate ingredients requires careful treatment because there is a difference between conventional food-label ingredients and substances identified through laboratory analysis.

FDA testing found several compounds in Diamond Shruumz products, including:

  • Acetylpsilocin
  • Psilocin
  • Muscimol
  • Pregabalin
  • Desmethoxyyangonin
  • Dihydrokavain
  • Kavain

However, these substances were not found in every sample. The FDA reported that different Diamond Shruumz samples could contain different compounds and warned of possible variability between formulations, lots, and batches.

Therefore, it would be inaccurate to state that every Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Bar had exactly the same chemical composition.

Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Test Report

The Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate test report is particularly relevant because the FDA publicly documented laboratory findings for an individual Dark Chocolate bar.

On June 25, 2024, FDA and state partners reported testing results from two individual Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars collected from a retail store.

The Dark Chocolate sample tested positive for:

  • Acetylpsilocin, also known as O-acetylpsilocin or psilacetin
  • Desmethoxyyangonin
  • Dihydrokavain
  • Kavain

The FDA noted that additional testing was underway and cautioned that results could vary between different formulations as well as between lots and batches of the same product.

This distinction is important: the result describes the tested sample and should not automatically be presented as the chemical profile of every Dark Chocolate bar manufactured.

What Did FDA Testing Find in Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bars?

The FDA eventually tested 22 Diamond Shruumz chocolate-bar samples.

Across those 22 samples, FDA reported:

  • 9 samples containing muscimol
  • 9 samples containing acetylpsilocin
  • 4 samples containing psilocin
  • 3 samples containing pregabalin
  • 18 samples containing desmethoxyyangonin, dihydrokavain, and kavain together

The FDA emphasized that different compounds appeared in different product samples and that even the same flavor could show variations.

This is one of the most important facts for anyone researching Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars test results.

Does This Mean Every Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Bar Had These Compounds?

No.

The FDA results are based on laboratory analysis of individual samples.

The Dark Chocolate sample reported in the FDA’s early investigation contained acetylpsilocin and three kavalactones. That does not establish that every Dark Chocolate bar contained the same compounds or concentrations.

The FDA specifically warned that test results could vary among different formulations and potentially among different lots and batches.

Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Review

A Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate review can cover the product’s historical packaging, flavor description, product category, ingredients, and recall history.

However, a current review should not present the Dark Chocolate bar as a normal chocolate product available for consumption.

The FDA has stated that Diamond Shruumz products were recalled and should no longer be available for sale. Consumers are advised to check their homes for recalled products and discard them.

Historical consumer reviews can provide information about what people thought of the product, but they do not establish product safety or laboratory composition.

For current factual information, FDA and CDC records are more reliable than individual Diamond Shruumz chocolate reviews.

Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bars Recall

The Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars recall covered multiple flavors.

The FDA’s recall list includes:

  • Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bar — Birthday Cake
  • Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bar — Cinnamon Bar
  • Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bar — Cookie Butter
  • Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bar — Cookies & Cream
  • Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bar — Dark Chocolate
  • Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bar — Fruity Cereal

The recall also included Diamond Shruumz infused cones and gummies.

The inclusion of Dark Chocolate means consumers should not treat this flavor as separate from the wider Diamond Shruumz recall.

Diamond Shruumz Chocolate and Laboratory Findings

The term Diamond Shruumz chocolate refers broadly to the company’s chocolate products.

FDA testing showed that multiple substances were detected in different Diamond Shruumz chocolate-bar samples.

The agency identified acetylpsilocin, psilocin, pregabalin, muscimol, and three kavalactones among the substances detected during testing.

The findings are significant because the FDA did not find one identical combination of compounds in every sample.

Acetylpsilocin

Acetylpsilocin was detected in nine of the 22 Diamond Shruumz chocolate-bar samples tested by the FDA. The Dark Chocolate sample reported in the initial June investigation was among the samples in which acetylpsilocin was identified.

Muscimol

Muscimol was found in nine of the 22 chocolate-bar samples tested by FDA. However, the FDA stated that muscimol did not appear in all products and could not explain all symptoms reported by people who became ill after consuming Diamond Shruumz products.

Psilocin

Psilocin was detected in four of the 22 chocolate-bar samples tested by FDA.

Pregabalin

Pregabalin was detected in three of the 22 tested chocolate-bar samples.

Kavalactones

FDA testing detected three kavalactones together in 18 of the 22 chocolate-bar samples:

  • Desmethoxyyangonin
  • Dihydrokavain
  • Kavain

These compounds are associated with the kava plant.

Diamond Shruumz COA Information

Diamond Shruumz COA is another search term connected with the product’s testing history.

COA stands for Certificate of Analysis. During the initial recall process, Prophet Premium Blends stated that it reviewed product COAs after receiving complaints.

However, a company COA should not automatically be treated as equivalent to independent FDA laboratory testing.

The FDA collected its own Diamond Shruumz samples and conducted laboratory analysis. Those results identified several substances across the product line and demonstrated variability among individual samples.

For an SEO page, this distinction is important because it prevents a manufacturer document from being presented as the same thing as government laboratory testing.

Diamond Shruumz Brand History

The Diamond Shruumz brand became widely associated with chocolate bars, gummies, and infused cones.

The product range included several chocolate flavors and multiple gummy varieties. The FDA’s recall notice identifies the Diamond Shruumz brand products covered by the recall and provides product-specific identification information.

The brand’s product history is now closely connected with the 2024 FDA and CDC investigation.

As a result, searches for Diamond Shruumz brand, Diamond Shruumz chocolate, Diamond Shruumz gummies, and Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars often relate to the same recall and investigation.

Diamond Shruumz Gummies and Extreme Gummies

The FDA recall also included Diamond Shruumz gummies.

The recalled gummy range included micro-dose products and Extreme/Mega-Dose gummies. The FDA’s investigation tested 22 Diamond Shruumz gummy samples and identified several substances in different samples.

Because these products were recalled, searches such as Diamond Shruumz gummies dosage, Diamond Shruumz gummies for sale, and Diamond Shruumz extreme gummies should be interpreted in the context of the recall rather than as ordinary shopping or dosage searches.

No dosage recommendation should be inferred from the historical product labeling.

Diamond Shruumz Gummies Dosage

The keyword Diamond Shruumz gummies dosage may appear in searches because the brand marketed different gummy formulations.

However, the FDA recall means that providing a consumption dosage for recalled Diamond Shruumz products would be inappropriate.

The FDA advises consumers not to eat recalled Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars, cones, or gummies.

Therefore, this page does not recommend a Diamond Shruumz gummies dosage.

Diamond Shruumz Gummies for Sale

Searches for Diamond Shruumz gummies for sale and Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars for sale may continue to produce old listings or third-party pages.

The FDA states that recalled Diamond Shruumz products should no longer be available for sale. The agency advises consumers not to buy, eat, sell, or serve any flavor of recalled Diamond Shruumz products.

An online listing does not mean the product has been cleared for sale.

Diamond Shruumz Website

People may also search for the Diamond Shruumz website when looking for product information, historical packaging, or company information.

For recall information and laboratory results, however, the FDA is the authoritative source. The FDA’s recall page contains the product list, UPC information, recall details, and laboratory findings.

Research Benefits of This Diamond Shruumz Guide

Because Diamond Shruumz products were recalled, the useful “benefits” of an informational product page are related to research rather than consumption.

Clear Product Identification

This guide helps readers identify the Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Bar using the product name and FDA-listed UPC 755003858829.

FDA-Based Information

The page focuses on FDA documentation rather than unverified seller claims, giving readers a clearer source for Diamond Shruumz recall and laboratory information.

Laboratory-Test Context

The guide explains the difference between an individual FDA test result and the composition of an entire product line.

Recall Awareness

Readers can understand why the Dark Chocolate bar appears in searches for FDA Diamond Shruumz, Diamond Shruumz recall, and Diamond Shruumz chocolate bar recall.

Keyword-Relevant Product Research

The page also addresses common searches involving Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars, gummies, ingredients, test reports, COAs, reviews, and FDA information without making unsupported health or safety claims.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Bar recalled?

Yes. The Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Bar was included in the FDA recall. The FDA lists its UPC as 755003858829.

What did the FDA find in Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate?

The FDA initially reported that an individual Dark Chocolate sample contained acetylpsilocin, desmethoxyyangonin, dihydrokavain, and kavain.

Is every Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Bar chemically identical?

The FDA cautioned that results can vary among formulations and potentially among lots and batches. Therefore, one sample should not be assumed to represent every Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Bar.

What is the Diamond Shruumz recall?

The Diamond Shruumz recall covered all flavors of the brand’s chocolate bars, infused cones, and gummies. The FDA advises consumers not to eat, sell, or serve recalled products.

What are Diamond Shruumz chocolate bar ingredients?

FDA laboratory testing identified several compounds across tested Diamond Shruumz chocolate-bar samples, including muscimol, acetylpsilocin, psilocin, pregabalin, and kavalactones. The compounds varied between samples.

Is Diamond Shruumz chocolate still available?

The FDA states that recalled Diamond Shruumz products should no longer be available for sale. Consumers should not purchase or consume recalled Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars.

Are Diamond Shruumz gummies part of the recall?

Yes. The Diamond Shruumz recall includes gummies as well as chocolate bars and infused cones.

What is a Diamond Shruumz test report?

A Diamond Shruumz test report refers to laboratory findings from samples collected and analyzed during the FDA investigation. The results document substances detected in individual Diamond Shruumz samples.

What is a Diamond Shruumz COA?

A COA is a Certificate of Analysis. The manufacturer referenced COAs during the recall process, while the FDA separately conducted its own laboratory testing of Diamond Shruumz products.

Can I follow the dosage listed for Diamond Shruumz gummies?

No dosage recommendation is provided here because Diamond Shruumz gummies were recalled. The FDA advises consumers not to eat recalled Diamond Shruumz products.

Where can I buy Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate?

The FDA advises consumers not to purchase recalled Diamond Shruumz products. An online listing does not establish that a recalled product has been cleared for sale.

Final Verdict on Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bars Dark Chocolate

The Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate Bar was one of the recalled Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars. The FDA identifies the product by UPC 755003858829 and advises consumers not to buy, eat, sell, or serve recalled Diamond Shruumz products.

FDA laboratory testing of an individual Dark Chocolate sample detected acetylpsilocin, desmethoxyyangonin, dihydrokavain, and kavain. Later FDA testing of 22 Diamond Shruumz chocolate-bar samples identified multiple substances across the broader sample group.

The most important point is that laboratory findings varied between individual samples. Therefore, a single Diamond Shruumz test result should not be presented as a universal ingredient profile for every Dark Chocolate bar.

For readers researching Diamond Shruumz chocolate bars, Diamond Shruumz chocolate, Diamond Shruumz Dark Chocolate, Diamond Shruumz ingredients, Diamond Shruumz FDA, Diamond Shruumz recall, Diamond Shruumz test report, or Diamond Shruumz COA, official FDA records provide the strongest factual basis.

Because the product was recalled, the appropriate use of this information is product identification, historical research, recall awareness, and understanding the FDA investigation—not promoting the purchase or consumption of the product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buy Diamond Shruumz Chocolate Bars Dark Chocolate 10 pieces”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *